$375,000

Estimated payment $2,404/month

Total Views 4,383
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,184 Sq Ft
$172 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Winfield Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio

About This Home

Welcome to the LOFS! This community offers a lot of entertainment options... parks, neighborhood pool, beaches, golf, lakes, restaurants, boat dock & more! This spacious 5 bed, 2 bath home featuring quartz counter tops with a waterfall edge on the island, bamboo flooring on the main level and LVT on the lower level with full bar, sink, and mini-fridge. Other updates include newer roof, gutters, HVAC, and water heater. (all updates were done within the last 6yrs) Enjoy a large deck, concrete patio, and backyard that has a wooded lot behind it for added privacy. The sump pump comes with a battery backup and Perma-Seal French drain. Insulated 2-car garage, electric pet fence, and shed outfitted for golf cart storage. All appliances stay.

Listing Agent

Elizabeth Fitzgerald-Mayersky

New Chapter Real Estate License #RB22001677 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Mary Beals

New Chapter Real Estate License #RB18000624

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,976

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 12,556 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $154 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Association fees include snow removal
  • Lofs Poa, Phone Number (219) 988-2581
  • Lakes Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 451709377017000044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,976

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$154 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Lower Level, Laundry Room
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Landscaped, Front Yard, Few Trees, Cul-De-Sac
  • Reso View: Neighborhood
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Snow Removal, Pool, Playground, Park, Other
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NRA2187
  • Co List Office Phone: (219) 227-8454
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NRA2187
  • Subdivision Name: Lakes
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1064

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1120

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2882
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1850
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: LOFS POA
  • Phone: 219-988-2581
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12556
  • Parcel #: 451709377017000044

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,801 $329,500 $82,600 $246,900
2024 $6,565 $317,900 $82,600 $235,300
2023 $2,845 $295,300 $69,600 $225,700
2022 $2,845 $283,700 $46,400 $237,300
2021 $2,321 $247,500 $45,000 $202,500
2020 $1,718 $185,400 $37,500 $147,900
2019 $1,638 $182,200 $37,500 $144,700
2018 $1,593 $171,300 $34,000 $137,300
2017 $1,548 $166,300 $34,000 $132,300
2016 $1,493 $161,400 $34,000 $127,400
2014 $1,346 $154,900 $34,000 $120,900
2013 $1,360 $156,000 $34,000 $122,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $375,000 +41.0% $172 / Sq Ft
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Sold $266,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2020 08/01/20 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 For Sale $266,000 +77.3% $122 / Sq Ft
11/12/2019 11/12/19 Sold $150,000 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2019 09/14/19 For Sale $150,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Meridian Title
Warranty Deed -- Meridian Title Corp
Warranty Deed -- Meridian Title Corp
Quit Claim Deed -- Community Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Community Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $212,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 837216

Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45-17-09-377-017.000-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.