3113 Dunn Rd Freedom, IN 47431
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Dunn Rd, Freedom, IN 47431 and is currently estimated at $455,189, approximately $137 per square foot. 3113 Dunn Rd is a home located in Owen County with nearby schools including Owen Valley Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Mcneil Phyllis J
Bought by
Keith Trent A and Keith Hannah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Trent A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $340,400 | $44,500 | $295,900 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $350,600 | $41,000 | $309,600 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $284,800 | $37,500 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $287,100 | $33,800 | $253,300 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $222,000 | $31,900 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $220,000 | $31,800 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $206,300 | $28,800 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $215,900 | $29,200 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $202,100 | $31,200 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $189,000 | $32,100 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $181,900 | $32,800 | $149,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $178,800 | $30,500 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map