$1,400 Per Month
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
1929 Built

About This Home

Great location in the heart of Midtown! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features durable vinyl plank flooring throughout and a functional layout with plenty of natural light. Conveniently located near Cherry Street, Utica Square, shopping, dining, and downtown.

Listing Provided By

Condo Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1929
  • 1 unit

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.

Pets
Dogs

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Sold $150,000 -11.8% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Sale $169,999 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
08/01/2020 08/01/20 Rented $1,125 -6.3% --
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/12/2020 06/12/20 For Rent $1,200 +4.3% --
01/08/2020 01/08/20 Rented $1,150 -4.2% --
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/10/2019 10/10/19 For Rent $1,200 +20.0% --
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Rented $1,000 -16.7% --
08/22/2018 08/22/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/09/2018 05/09/18 For Rent $1,200 +20.6% --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Rented $995 -9.5% --
03/29/2017 03/29/17 Under Contract -- -- --
12/13/2016 12/13/16 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
09/13/2016 09/13/16 Sold $73,000 -14.1% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2016 07/21/16 For Sale $85,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.