3113 Golf Tree Schertz, TX 78108
Northcliffe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,356 - $431,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Golf Tree, Schertz, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $412,339, approximately $135 per square foot. 3113 Golf Tree is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including John A. Sippel Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Armadillo Construction Company Ltd
Bought by
Drake Annette and Drake Harry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,654
Outstanding Balance
$234,946
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$177,393
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Annette | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drake Annette | $294,654 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $371,582 | $43,612 | $327,970 |
| 2024 | -- | $380,723 | $43,807 | $336,916 |
| 2023 | $7,500 | $384,709 | $55,947 | $358,715 |
| 2022 | $7,567 | $349,735 | $45,394 | $366,784 |
| 2021 | $7,339 | $317,941 | $34,200 | $283,741 |
| 2020 | $7,309 | $315,503 | $31,500 | $284,003 |
| 2019 | $7,583 | $317,739 | $33,300 | $284,439 |
| 2018 | $7,325 | $310,257 | $33,300 | $276,957 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $299,234 | $33,300 | $265,934 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $73,637 | $14,725 | $58,912 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $17,291 | $17,291 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map