Seller's Agent in 2022
Matt Diamond
Diamond Properties
(251) 367-2814
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $165,720
This 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home on Rand Court is updated and move in ready. New luxury vinyl plank in the dining area, living room, kitchen and hallway. New kitchen cabinets with granite countertops. New Stainless steel appliances. New carpet in the bedrooms. Fresh new paint throughout the entire house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diamond Properties License #63721 Listed on: 11/25/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Leverne | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Middle Bay Properties Llc | $72,300 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Leverne | $142,373 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Sold | $145,000 | +3.6% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2022 11/25/22 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | Rented | $695 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $8,030 | $1,000 | $7,030 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $8,190 | $1,000 | $7,190 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $5,630 | $1,000 | $4,630 |
| 2022 | $646 | $10,180 | $2,000 | $8,180 |
| 2021 | $646 | $10,180 | $2,000 | $8,180 |
| 2020 | $728 | $11,460 | $2,000 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $771 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $902 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $917 | $14,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $926 | $14,420 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Matt Diamond
Diamond Properties
(251) 367-2814
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Carrie Diamond
Diamond Properties
(251) 366-3156
2 in this area
225 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Angela Johnson
Roberts Brothers West
(251) 366-6171
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7147432
APN: 29-09-51-0-004-175
Ask me questions while you tour the home.