3113 Walnut St Winter Haven, FL 33881
Inwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Walnut St, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $213,190, approximately $143 per square foot. 3113 Walnut St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Auburndale Central Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $117,776 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $107,069 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $97,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $88,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $80,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $108,979 | $19,500 | $89,479 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $90,999 | $18,500 | $72,499 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $54,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $49,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $709 | $45,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $260 | $45,303 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map