3113 Winter St Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Winter St, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $78,721, approximately $56 per square foot. 3113 Winter St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Miami Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Lemert Laura
Bought by
Ltd Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Jones Robbie J
Bought by
Lemert Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ltd Property Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lemert Laura | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $45,800 | $15,600 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $590 | $48,400 | $15,600 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $590 | $25,800 | $3,600 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $557 | $24,800 | $4,400 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $358 | $16,000 | $1,100 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $300 | $13,700 | $700 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $379 | $17,400 | $1,100 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $406 | $18,500 | $1,100 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $380 | $17,200 | $1,100 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $384 | $17,600 | $1,100 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | $245 | $11,800 | $1,100 | $10,700 |
| 2013 | $235 | $11,300 | $1,100 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map