3114 38th St Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $235,001 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 38th St, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $256,250, approximately $246 per square foot. 3114 38th St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Lost Creek Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Velez Josie
Bought by
Velez Jose Manuel and Velez Erick Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Jose Manuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Velez Jose Manuel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $203,945 | $25,000 | $178,945 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $195,655 | $25,000 | $170,655 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $165,970 | $20,625 | $145,345 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $151,050 | $20,625 | $130,425 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $133,825 | $20,625 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $116,945 | $20,625 | $96,320 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $116,945 | $20,625 | $96,320 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $113,500 | $20,625 | $92,875 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $113,500 | $20,625 | $92,875 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $104,745 | $20,625 | $84,120 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $104,745 | $20,625 | $84,120 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $95,160 | $20,625 | $74,535 |
| 2012 | -- | $95,160 | $20,625 | $74,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map