3114 38th St NW Washington, DC 20016
Cathedral Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,366,814 - $1,575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 38th St NW, Washington, DC 20016 and is currently estimated at $1,466,704, approximately $812 per square foot. 3114 38th St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Eaton Elementary School, Hardy Middle School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,894 | $1,164,050 | $719,610 | $444,440 |
| 2024 | $9,482 | $1,115,550 | $708,620 | $406,930 |
| 2023 | $9,056 | $1,065,430 | $668,430 | $397,000 |
| 2022 | $8,596 | $1,011,280 | $646,510 | $364,770 |
| 2021 | $8,472 | $996,670 | $633,530 | $363,140 |
| 2020 | $8,336 | $980,750 | $635,630 | $345,120 |
| 2019 | $8,077 | $950,230 | $616,560 | $333,670 |
| 2018 | $7,794 | $916,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,450 | $876,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,286 | $857,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,705 | $788,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,501 | $764,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map