3114 Berrybush Ct Charlotte, NC 28269
Derita-Statesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 Berrybush Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269 and is currently estimated at $303,070, approximately $169 per square foot. 3114 Berrybush Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Governors Village STEM Academy (Upper), Governors Village STEM Academy (Lower), and Julius L. Chambers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1991
Bought by
Robinson Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $245,100 | $50,000 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $245,100 | $50,000 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $245,100 | $50,000 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $170,800 | $40,000 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $170,800 | $40,000 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $170,800 | $40,000 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $170,800 | $40,000 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $94,300 | $19,600 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $94,300 | $19,600 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $94,300 | $19,600 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $94,300 | $19,600 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $94,300 | $19,600 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map