NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3114 Creekview Dr Unit 2 Middleton, WI 53562

Highland Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $297,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,490 Sq Ft
7,013 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2018

Last sale price $180,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,188 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

First floor Condo is so convenient! The owners have really enjoyed it! 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living area with built-ins and gas fireplace! Your laundry room is adjacent to kitchen! Storage unit and 1 underground parking space! Good outside parking! This property adjoins a 160 acre conservancy with biking and walking trails! The tennis courts, outdoor pool and Cabana House are a plus! Near a bus route and good Middleton location! Come see it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Ames

South Central Non-Member License #55765-90 Listed on: 03/26/2018

Co-Listed By

Robert Ames

South Central Non-Member License #53536-94

Last Buyer's Agent

Whitney Schorr

Sunshine Realty, LLC License #55438-90

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,040

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 7,013

HOA Fees

  • $355 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Garden Home
  • Ranch Property
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,490 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0708-014-0434-0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include parking, hot water, water/sewer, trash removal, snow removal, common area maintenance, common area insurance, recreation facility, reserve fund, lawn maintenance
  • 28 Units
  • Located in the Harbor Village master-planned community

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,040

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$355 per month

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Middleton
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Middleton
  • Class: Condo
  • Type: Condominium
  • Type Of Property: Ranch-1 Story, Garden
  • Items Excluded: Sellers personal property, freezer near storage area.
  • Items Included: Refrigerator, stove/range, dishwasher, washer, dryer, window coverings.
  • Fee Includes: Parking, Hot Water, Water/Sewer, Trash removal, Snow removal, Common area maintenance, Common area insurance, Recreation facility, Reserve fund, Lawn maintenance
  • Project Name: Harbor Village
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 120.81
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Finished Sq Ft: 1490
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1490
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11x15, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 17x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x09, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x09, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 12x18, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14x10, On Level: M
  • In Unit Laundry Lvl: M
  • In Unit Laundry Room Dim: 04x06
  • Basement: None
  • Fireplace: Gas, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Washer, Dryer, Security system for Unit, Storage Unit Inc
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood, Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Patio

Utilities

  • Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Cooling: Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
  • Parking Unit: Underground, 1 space assigned, Opener inc

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Amenities: Clubhouse, Tennis court, Common Green Space, Close to busline, Outdoor Pool
  • Condo Fee Month: 355
  • Condo Management: Professional offsite
  • Units in Association: 56
  • Units In Building: 28

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sauk Trail
  • High School: Middleton
  • Middle School: Kromrey
  • School District: Middleton-Cross Plains

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 2040
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0708-014-0434-0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Zingg Dean C
Bought by
Alsaghir Hamzh and Qadour Rukaya
Current Estimated Value
$291,907

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,751
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,156

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2018
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Woodhouse Barbara J
Bought by
Morton Brad and Morton Kodi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,082
Interest Rate
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alsaghir Hamzh $215,000 None Available
Zingg Dean C $180,000 None Available
Morton Brad $140,300 Dane County Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alsaghir Hamzh $12,000
Open Alsaghir Hamzh $117,000
Previous Owner Morton Brad $138,082
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2018 06/11/18 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $121 / Sq Ft
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2018 03/26/18 For Sale $185,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,316 $190,800 $20,000 $170,800
2023 $2,902 $190,800 $20,000 $170,800
2022 $2,920 $190,800 $20,000 $170,800
2021 $2,628 $144,400 $20,000 $124,400
2020 $2,719 $144,400 $20,000 $124,400
2019 $2,543 $144,400 $20,000 $124,400
2018 $2,353 $144,400 $20,000 $124,400
2017 $1,847 $99,400 $20,000 $79,400
2016 $1,822 $99,400 $20,000 $79,400
2015 $1,873 $99,400 $20,000 $79,400
2014 $1,783 $90,000 $20,000 $70,000
2013 $1,745 $90,000 $20,000 $70,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1825967

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0708-014-0434-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.