3114 Euclid Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Pontiac Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,554
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 Euclid Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $89,364, approximately $34 per square foot. 3114 Euclid Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Miami Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Brown Willie J
Bought by
Brown Willie J and Brown Sharon Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Willie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $81,800 | $23,800 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,500 | $14,700 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $54,400 | $5,800 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $46,300 | $1,100 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $47,300 | $1,100 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $37 | $29,300 | $1,100 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $27,100 | $1,100 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $37 | $25,300 | $1,100 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $110 | $22,400 | $1,100 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | $37 | $16,100 | $1,100 | $15,000 |
| 2013 | $19 | $13,900 | $1,100 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map