3114 N 4000 W Smithfield, UT 84335
Estimated Value: $513,462 - $618,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,831
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 N 4000 W, Smithfield, UT 84335 and is currently estimated at $578,821, approximately $316 per square foot. 3114 N 4000 W is a home with nearby schools including Birch Creek School, Cedar Ridge School, and North Cache Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $317,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $289,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $203,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $266,188 | $79,960 | $186,228 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $228,220 | $79,960 | $148,260 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $228,220 | $79,960 | $148,260 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $214,660 | $79,960 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $122,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $122,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $122,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $122,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,035 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map