3114 N Wabash Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 N Wabash Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $283,956, approximately $195 per square foot. 3114 N Wabash Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
This Side Of Paradise Llc
Bought by
Golden Key Properties Series Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Key Properties Series Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $41,230 | $6,650 | $34,580 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $34,690 | $2,620 | $32,070 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $34,690 | $2,620 | $32,070 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $28,900 | $2,620 | $26,280 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $28,900 | $2,620 | $26,280 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $28,190 | $2,620 | $25,570 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $28,190 | $2,620 | $25,570 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $24,710 | $3,140 | $21,570 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2016 | $130 | $5,800 | $2,380 | $3,420 |
| 2015 | $315 | $5,800 | $2,380 | $3,420 |
| 2014 | $130 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map