3114 Oak Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 Oak Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $574,928, approximately $114 per square foot. 3114 Oak Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Simons Shiloh
Bought by
Simons Kimberly C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons Kimberly C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,536 | $549,100 | $41,400 | $507,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $549,100 | $41,400 | $507,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $549,100 | $41,400 | $507,700 |
| 2022 | $11,501 | $430,500 | $36,300 | $394,200 |
| 2021 | $10,669 | $430,500 | $36,300 | $394,200 |
| 2020 | $11,834 | $430,500 | $36,300 | $394,200 |
| 2019 | $10,480 | $430,500 | $36,300 | $394,200 |
| 2018 | $9,784 | $430,500 | $36,300 | $394,200 |
| 2017 | $9,425 | $430,500 | $36,300 | $394,200 |
| 2016 | $9,575 | $390,700 | $41,800 | $348,900 |
| 2015 | $9,644 | $390,700 | $41,800 | $348,900 |
| 2014 | $9,391 | $390,700 | $41,800 | $348,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map