3114 Roosevelt St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,415 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 Roosevelt St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $242,854, approximately $195 per square foot. 3114 Roosevelt St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Crites Steven Dale
Bought by
Crites Bobbi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Crite Steven D and Crite Bobbi
Bought by
Meltzer Gerald W and Meltzer Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crites Bobbi | -- | None Available | |
| Meltzer Gerald W | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |