3114 S Deerfield Ave Lansing, MI 48911
Averill Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 S Deerfield Ave, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $159,093, approximately $145 per square foot. 3114 S Deerfield Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Averill Elementary School, Attwood School, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Graves Bertha Lee
Bought by
Graves Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,800
Outstanding Balance
$20,102
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Heineman Claudia A
Bought by
Graves Bertha L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Joseph E | $81,900 | Midstate Title Company | |
| Graves Bertha L | $82,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Joseph E | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $84,900 | $12,700 | $72,200 |
| 2024 | $25 | $79,600 | $12,700 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $68,400 | $12,700 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $539 | $63,000 | $12,700 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $562 | $53,900 | $8,400 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $49,000 | $8,400 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $45,200 | $8,400 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $43,000 | $8,400 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $43,000 | $8,400 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $38,400 | $8,400 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $37,700 | $16,898 | $20,802 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $37,500 | $25,347 | $12,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map