3115 Calhoun Dr Saint Charles, MO 63301
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Calhoun Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $335,805, approximately $154 per square foot. 3115 Calhoun Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Orchard Farm Elementary School, and Orchard Farm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Poggemeier Margaret E
Bought by
Revocabl Poggemeier Margaret E and Revocabl Margaret E Poggemeier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,708
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Bought by
Poggemier Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,708
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Poggemeier Margaret E
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Titan Homes Inc
Bought by
Poggemeier Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,360
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type