3115 Cresson Ave Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $257,300 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Cresson Ave, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $317,825, approximately $283 per square foot. 3115 Cresson Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hebbville Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1990
Sold by
Hobbs Arthur B
Bought by
Morris John B and Morris Juanita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris John B | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $231,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $215,300 | $59,300 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $203,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $191,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $180,000 | $59,300 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $175,800 | $59,300 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $166,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $156,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map