NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3115 Lett Ln Malabar, FL 32950

Estimated Value: $633,778

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,307 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2025

Last sale price $625,000 $271 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,658 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Custom-built pool home has perfect blend of privacy, space & modern upgrades, all on 1.33 lush acres w/no HOA limits. Bring RV, boat & all your dreams! Tucked away on a quiet road, this home provides seclusion w/out sacrificing convenience-just minutes from major roadways, shopping & top-rated schools. Inside, find expansive, sunlit living space w/hi-ceilings & gourmet kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry & central island—ideal for entertaining or casual meals. Owner's suite is luxurious escape w/spa-inspired bathroom, perfect for unwinding. Need extra space? Enjoy multiple living areas, home office & bonus room to fit your lifestyle. Outside, resort-style screened pool is your private oasis, workshop & carport offer room for hobbies, toys & storage, paved driveway gives smooth access. Recent upgrades, including new 2025 roof, make this home move-in ready. Craving freedom, privacy & modern convenience? You've found your perfect match. See it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Cable

RE/MAX Elite License #3307035 Listed on: 06/05/2025

RE/MAX Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Horak

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty License #656116

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,282

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1.33 Acre Lot
  • The property's road front is unimproved
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • West Facing Home
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 2,307 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • 200+ Amp Service

• No Home Owners Association
  • Arnolds Plat Of Malabar As Des In Unrec Resubd Of Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-37-10-00-00552.0-0000.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,282

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1.33 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Sink, In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: Agricultural, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded, Dead End Street
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Unimproved
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Reso View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Arnolds Plat of Malabar As Des In Unrec Resubd of
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Gazebo, Workshop
  • Financial Info Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts in Garage, Underground
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Custom-built pool home has perfect blend of privacy, space & modern upgrades, all on 1.33 lush acres w/no HOA limits. Bring RV, boat & all your dreams! Tucked away on a quiet road, this home provides seclusion w/out sacrificing convenience-just minutes from major roadways, shopping & top-rated schools. Inside, find expansive, sunlit living space w/hi-ceilings & gourmet kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry & central island—ideal for entertaining or casual meals. Owner's suite is luxurious escape w/spa-inspired bathroom, perfect for unwinding. Need extra space? Enjoy multiple living areas, home office & bonus room to fit your lifestyle. Outside, resort-style screened pool is your private oasis, workshop & carport offer room for hobbies, toys & storage, paved driveway gives smooth access. Recent upgrades, including new 2025 roof, make this home move-in ready. Craving freedom, privacy & modern convenience? You've found your perfect match. See it today!
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters, Impact Windows
  • Pool Features: Gas Heat, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure, Salt Water, Waterfall
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 1.33
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Detached Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Not Available

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Agricultural, Livestock, Residential, Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 57935.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 29-37-10-00-00552.0-0000.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3281.67

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Port Malabar
  • High School: Bayside

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2025
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
List Price
$639,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-2.19%
Views
279
Current Estimated Value
$633,778

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,778
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.78%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$497,848
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,930

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Fogarty Sean and Sean Fogarty And Heather Fogarty Family
Bought by
Fogarty Sean and Fogarty Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Fogarty Sean and Fogarty Heather
Bought by
Fogarty Sean and Fogarty Heather

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2014
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
List Price
$236,000
Sold Price
$119,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$117,000
-49.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.13%
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
4.23%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bader Oron $625,000 Peninsula Title & Escrow Servi
Bader Oron $625,000 Peninsula Title & Escrow Servi
Fogarty Sean $100 Federal Title
Fogarty Sean -- Attorney
Fogarty Heather $218,000 Supreme Title Closings Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bader Oron $500,000
Closed Bader Oron $500,000
Previous Owner Fogarty Sean $250,000
Previous Owner Fogarty Heather $174,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Sold $625,000 -2.2% $271 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 For Sale $639,000 0.0% $277 / Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2025 03/14/25 For Sale $639,000 +437.0% $277 / Sq Ft
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Sold $119,000 -49.6% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2014 03/21/14 For Sale $236,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,282 $448,780 -- --
2024 $3,210 $242,980 -- --
2023 $3,210 $235,910 -- --
2022 $2,977 $229,040 $0 $0
2021 $2,675 $222,370 $0 $0
2020 $2,493 $207,170 $0 $0
2019 $2,460 $202,520 $0 $0
2018 $2,450 $198,750 $0 $0
2017 $2,473 $194,670 $0 $0
2016 $2,491 $190,670 $34,580 $156,090
2015 $2,557 $189,350 $31,920 $157,430
2014 $2,086 $159,420 $31,920 $127,500

MLS Number: 1040090

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 29-37-10-00-00552.0-0000.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.