3115 Madison Ave New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Madison Ave, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $197,630, approximately $192 per square foot. 3115 Madison Ave is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Albert H. Bangert Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Scholl Thomas and Scholl Louise
Bought by
Medina Walberto and Medina Esteysi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,547
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Harvey Lorenzo and Harvey Cynthia D
Bought by
Scholl Thomas and Scholl Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Walberto | $113,000 | None Available | |
| Scholl Thomas | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Walberto | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $145,870 | $35,000 | $110,870 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $145,870 | $35,000 | $110,870 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $145,870 | $35,000 | $110,870 |
| 2022 | $885 | $79,170 | $20,000 | $59,170 |
| 2021 | $885 | $79,170 | $20,000 | $59,170 |
| 2020 | $877 | $79,170 | $20,000 | $59,170 |
| 2019 | $877 | $79,170 | $20,000 | $59,170 |
| 2018 | $827 | $79,170 | $20,000 | $59,170 |
| 2017 | $827 | $79,170 | $20,000 | $59,170 |
| 2016 | $827 | $98,560 | $21,500 | $77,060 |
| 2015 | $901 | $98,560 | $21,500 | $77,060 |
| 2014 | $901 | $98,560 | $21,500 | $77,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map