3115 Maple Ave Efland, NC 27243
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Maple Ave, Efland, NC 27243 and is currently estimated at $354,000, approximately $204 per square foot. 3115 Maple Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School and Gravelly Hill Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Dermont Christina R
Bought by
Dermont Christina R and Harris Eric L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,391
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Hicks Roberta C
Bought by
Dermont Christina R and Harris Eric L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dermont Christina R | -- | -- | |
| Dermont Christina R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dermont Christina R | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $317,800 | $80,000 | $237,800 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $213,100 | $30,000 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $797 | $69,800 | $30,000 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $320 | $69,800 | $30,000 | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $454 | $69,800 | $30,000 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $472 | $70,500 | $25,000 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $324 | $70,500 | $25,000 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $388 | $70,500 | $25,000 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $495 | $77,900 | $28,100 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | $390 | $77,900 | $28,100 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $846 | $77,900 | $28,100 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map