3115 Newton St Denver, CO 80211
West Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,898 - $822,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Newton St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $752,725, approximately $498 per square foot. 3115 Newton St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Deborah Clousing and Ann Deborah
Bought by
Larson Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,300
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Larson John T and Larson June
Bought by
Clousing Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Deborah A | -- | -- | |
| Clousing Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larson Deborah A | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $50,690 | $18,990 | $18,990 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $48,010 | $15,880 | $32,130 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $48,010 | $15,880 | $32,130 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $36,730 | $16,600 | $20,130 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $37,790 | $17,080 | $20,710 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $34,070 | $16,750 | $17,320 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $34,070 | $16,750 | $17,320 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $36,360 | $13,490 | $22,870 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $36,360 | $13,490 | $22,870 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $35,960 | $11,184 | $24,776 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $35,960 | $11,184 | $24,776 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $31,110 | $7,076 | $24,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map