3115 Perry Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $732,701 - $824,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Perry Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $778,351, approximately $691 per square foot. 3115 Perry Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Road Elementary - School 4, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Castela Manuel L
Bought by
Castela Regina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,102
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,249
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castela Regina M | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castela Regina M | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |