3115 Porter St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Porter St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $542,951, approximately $396 per square foot. 3115 Porter St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1988
Sold by
Farrell Lloyd E and Farrell Margie
Bought by
Panasiuk Samuel J and Panasiuk Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panasiuk Samuel J | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,465 | $465,000 | $173,000 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $399,000 | $149,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $456,000 | $171,000 | $285,000 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $370,000 | $148,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $311,000 | $115,000 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $286,000 | $105,000 | $181,000 |