3115 Rendlen Ave Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $97,882 - $137,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Rendlen Ave, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $113,221, approximately $104 per square foot. 3115 Rendlen Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Buckman Crystal and Buckman Jacobs S
Bought by
Temple Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,768
Outstanding Balance
$58,372
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$54,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Coons Crystal
Bought by
Coons Crystal and Buckman Jacob S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
James Charlie
Bought by
Coons Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Margaret A
Bought by
Coons Crystal and Coons James Charlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple Heather M | -- | None Available | |
| Coons Crystal | -- | None Available | |
| Coons Crystal | -- | None Available | |
| Coons Crystal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Temple Heather M | $66,768 | |
| Previous Owner | Coons Crystal | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $7,800 | $600 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $472 | $7,080 | $540 | $6,540 |
| 2023 | $442 | $7,080 | $540 | $6,540 |
| 2022 | $441 | $7,080 | $540 | $6,540 |
| 2021 | $438 | $7,080 | $540 | $6,540 |
| 2020 | $409 | $6,440 | $490 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $408 | $6,440 | $490 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $407 | $6,440 | $490 | $5,950 |
| 2017 | $397 | $6,440 | $490 | $5,950 |
| 2015 | $339 | $6,440 | $490 | $5,950 |
| 2014 | $339 | $6,440 | $490 | $5,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map