3115 Roxbury Rd Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $651,648 - $857,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Roxbury Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $754,324, approximately $599 per square foot. 3115 Roxbury Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Road Elementary - School 4, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,938 | $499 | $182 | $317 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $499 | $182 | $317 |
| 2023 | $9,413 | $495 | $180 | $315 |
| 2022 | $9,413 | $505 | $184 | $321 |
| 2021 | $12,391 | $488 | $178 | $310 |
| 2020 | $8,770 | $619 | $471 | $148 |
| 2019 | $7,655 | $619 | $429 | $190 |
| 2018 | $7,097 | $679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $679 | $471 | $208 |
| 2016 | $7,120 | $679 | $447 | $232 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $679 | $399 | $280 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $679 | $399 | $280 |
| 2013 | $2,735 | $715 | $420 | $295 |
Source: Public Records
Map