3115 Ruby St Franklin Park, IL 60131
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
959
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Ruby St, Franklin Park, IL 60131 and is currently estimated at $309,149, approximately $322 per square foot. 3115 Ruby St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Passow Elementary School, Hester Jr High School, and East Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Gully Kathleen and Howard Louise
Bought by
Vargas Manuel and Vargas Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,550
Outstanding Balance
$2,333
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,816
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Manuel | $125,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Manuel | $117,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,967 | $26,000 | $5,115 | $20,885 |
| 2024 | $6,967 | $26,000 | $4,185 | $21,815 |
| 2023 | $7,155 | $26,000 | $4,185 | $21,815 |
| 2022 | $7,155 | $26,000 | $4,185 | $21,815 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $17,277 | $3,022 | $14,255 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $17,277 | $3,022 | $14,255 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $19,522 | $3,022 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $6,066 | $18,469 | $2,557 | $15,912 |
| 2017 | $6,003 | $18,469 | $2,557 | $15,912 |
| 2016 | $5,904 | $18,469 | $2,557 | $15,912 |
| 2015 | $5,507 | $16,725 | $2,325 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $5,382 | $16,725 | $2,325 | $14,400 |
| 2013 | $4,967 | $16,725 | $2,325 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map