3115 Scott Rd Swanton, OH 43558
West Lucas County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Scott Rd, Swanton, OH 43558 and is currently estimated at $341,530, approximately $162 per square foot. 3115 Scott Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Swanton High School, Swanton Middle School, and St. Richard School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $81,725 | $16,625 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $81,725 | $16,625 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $67,445 | $15,225 | $52,220 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $67,445 | $15,225 | $52,220 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $67,445 | $15,225 | $52,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map