$139,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $925/month

Total Views 34,437
2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Home qualifies for the launch program, Ingham County down payment assistance, and MSHDA down payment assistance!
Welcome to 3115 Tenny St in Lansing, a super cute and well cared for 2-bedroom ranch that's move-in ready! This charming home features fresh paint throughout and an updated bathroom, offering a clean and inviting feel from the moment you step inside. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and a fully fenced yard, perfect for pets, entertaining, or relaxing outdoors. With its cozy layout and thoughtful updates, this home is a great option for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for low-maintenance living. Don't miss this adorable home with great curb appeal and solid care throughout!

Listing Agent

Morgan Meredith

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501422310 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,011

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56x132
  • West Facing Home
  • Private Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,011

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 720.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 720.0
  • Architectural Style:Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 720.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Sellers Disclosures
  • ExteriorFeatures: Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Paved, Detached, Concrete

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Disposal, Oven, Range, Water Heater
  • Cooling: None
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, In Kitchen
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 56x132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2011.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 30584.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 42900.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,951 $40,500 $7,600 $32,900
2024 $15 $33,600 $7,600 $26,000
2023 $1,831 $29,800 $7,600 $22,200
2022 $1,654 $26,200 $7,600 $18,600
2021 $1,421 $23,500 $3,800 $19,700
2020 $1,412 $21,700 $3,800 $17,900
2019 $1,494 $20,900 $3,800 $17,100
2018 $1,419 $18,400 $3,800 $14,600
2017 $1,364 $18,400 $3,800 $14,600
2016 $1,310 $18,100 $3,800 $14,300
2015 $1,310 $17,500 $7,630 $9,870
2014 $1,310 $16,900 $4,578 $12,322
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $139,900 +38.5% $194 / Sq Ft
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Sold $101,000 +18.8% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2021 04/20/21 For Sale $84,990 +18.0% $118 / Sq Ft
06/12/2019 06/12/19 Sold $72,000 +3.0% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2019 03/28/19 For Sale $69,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $101,000 Ata National Title Group Llc
Warranty Deed $72,000 Ata National Title Group
Warranty Deed $66,900 Midstate Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $95,060 New Conventional
Previous Owner $70,695 FHA
Previous Owner $65,866 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Morgan Meredith

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

(517) 777-9281

Section Image

I am Listing Specialist on The SELLING Team with over 10 years in the real estate industry. My start in the real estate world is a unique one. Prior to obtaining my license, I worked as an Administrative Assistant on The SELLING Team where I specialized in Listing Management and Marketing. I enjoyed creating great relationships and helping clients so much so that I decided to take the leap and become an Agent herself. I have an extensive understanding of the real estate industry from both an

Morgan's Other Listings

  • 6264 Beechfield Dr Unit 97, Lansing, MI 48911