3115 Wimsatt Rd Loretto, KY 40037
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Wimsatt Rd, Loretto, KY 40037 and is currently estimated at $256,573, approximately $146 per square foot. 3115 Wimsatt Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2025
Sold by
Edelen Carla E
Bought by
Mattingly Brian Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,343
Outstanding Balance
$232,542
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Edelen Carla E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Goff Scott E
Bought by
Parkerson Breanna Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,877
Interest Rate
4.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |