$480,000

Estimated payment $2,849/month

Total Views 1,950
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,350 Sq Ft
$143 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Wonderful well maintained in the desireable Windcrest Subdivision. This spacious home offers two primary suites with one being handicao accessibile making it ideal for a mother in law quarters. The large kitchen has plenty of counter space and cabinets. Great sun room to enjoy your morning coffee. Formal dining room and tons of storage throughout. There is an additional storage room in the back. This home is an absolute must see.

Listing Agent

Evelyn Dean

REMAX Ultimate Listed on: 04/22/2026

REMAX Ultimate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,291

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,291

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Fully Fenced, Outside Storage Area, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 04/22/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen, Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, All Bedrooms Down
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3350
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Gas, Water Heater-Gas, Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa, Smoke Detector(s), Window Treatments, Floored Attic, Walk-In Closet(s), Handicapped Design, Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Kit Counter- Granite Slab
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker Connection

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Association Fee: 150
  • Frequency: Annual

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.33
  • Estimated Lot Size: .33
  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3290.52

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,291 $86,390 $6,600 $79,790
2024 $3,291 $86,390 $6,600 $79,790
2023 $3,291 $65,030 $6,600 $58,430
2022 $2,735 $65,030 $6,600 $58,430
2021 $2,735 $65,030 $6,600 $58,430
2020 $2,735 $61,460 $6,600 $54,860
2019 $2,735 $61,460 $6,600 $54,860
2018 $2,760 $61,460 $6,600 $54,860
2017 $2,760 $61,460 $6,600 $54,860
2016 $2,760 $61,460 $6,600 $54,860
2015 $3,101 $61,280 $6,600 $54,680
2014 $2,751 $61,280 $6,600 $54,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $480,000 +31.9% $143 / Sq Ft
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Sold $364,000 -6.6% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $389,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $329,900 Lenders Title Company
Deed $182,000 --
Deed $24,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26015984

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 712-12110-093

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.