Estimated Value: $289,309 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31150 Oakview Ln, Genoa, IL 60135 and is currently estimated at $341,077. 31150 Oakview Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Jurs Nelson Kathy Lee
Bought by
Jurs Nelson Kathy Lee and Pk Jurs Nelson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurs Nelson Kathy Lee | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $98,155 | $23,843 | $74,312 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $90,316 | $21,939 | $68,377 |
| 2023 | $5,929 | $84,000 | $20,405 | $63,595 |
| 2022 | $5,929 | $73,216 | $19,734 | $53,482 |
| 2021 | $5,553 | $69,275 | $18,672 | $50,603 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | $68,548 | $18,476 | $50,072 |
| 2019 | $5,195 | $62,553 | $17,389 | $45,164 |
| 2018 | $5,021 | $59,716 | $16,600 | $43,116 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $57,370 | $15,948 | $41,422 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $57,238 | $15,911 | $41,327 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,864 | $15,529 | $40,335 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,908 | $15,263 | $39,645 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,826 | $15,240 | $39,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map