3116 4th Ave S Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 4th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $406,456, approximately $150 per square foot. 3116 4th Ave S is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Bought by
Leclair
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leclair | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $129,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,430 | $109,977 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map