3116 Acoma Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Halifax Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Acoma Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $734,344, approximately $285 per square foot. 3116 Acoma Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Brownstone Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Deangelis David J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deangelis David J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,104 | $446,291 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,104 | $434,558 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,869 | $422,311 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,869 | $410,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $398,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,997 | $386,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,890 | $381,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,834 | $372,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,785 | $365,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,495 | $342,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,592 | $335,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $58,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $141 | $6,369 | $0 | $0 |