3116 Artisan Way Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Artisan Way, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $462,875, approximately $194 per square foot. 3116 Artisan Way is a home with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Potterhill Homes Llc
Bought by
Dipzinski Cheryl L and Dipzinski Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,808
Outstanding Balance
$175,928
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$286,947
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipzinski Cheryl L | -- | Springdale Title | |
| Potterhill Homes Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potterhill Homes Llc | $222,808 | |
| Closed | Dipzinski Cheryl L | $222,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,890 | $154,240 | $28,000 | $126,240 |
| 2024 | $6,890 | $154,240 | $28,000 | $126,240 |
| 2023 | $5,948 | $118,727 | $15,820 | $102,907 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $118,727 | $15,820 | $102,907 |
| 2021 | $5,603 | $118,727 | $15,820 | $102,907 |
| 2020 | $5,860 | $105,067 | $14,000 | $91,067 |
| 2019 | $5,976 | $105,067 | $14,000 | $91,067 |
| 2018 | $5,724 | $105,067 | $14,000 | $91,067 |
| 2017 | $4,716 | $84,522 | $11,459 | $73,063 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map