$339,900
UNDER CONTRACT

3116 Dallas Dr Fallon, NV 89406

Estimated payment $1,922/month

Total Views 2,657
2 Beds
1 Bath
832 Sq Ft
$409 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Double Pane Windows
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Level Lot

About This Home

Charming home in Fallon featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a detached garage and a Quonset Hut. Home is on 1 acre

Listing Agent

Steve O'Brien

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno License #BS.1000912 Listed on: 03/20/2026

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,307

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned E1

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 832 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 008-753-27

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,307

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Security Features: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1934-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-345-3070
  • Special Conditions: Agent Owned
  • Has Cooling?: No
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 832.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, None, Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Stories: 1

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Detached, Garage, Additional Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 008-753-27
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Zoning: E1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1307.34

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,238 $55,425 $13,300 $42,125
2024 $1,238 $56,521 $13,300 $43,221
2023 $1,238 $53,582 $13,300 $40,282
2022 $1,165 $44,853 $9,980 $34,873
2021 $892 $35,913 $9,980 $25,933
2020 $862 $36,595 $9,980 $26,615
2019 $837 $35,975 $9,980 $25,995
2018 $747 $27,572 $7,000 $20,572
2017 $725 $27,699 $7,000 $20,699
2016 $707 $26,189 $7,000 $19,189
2015 $694 $25,140 $7,000 $18,140
2014 $677 $23,141 $7,000 $16,141
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $339,900 +54.5% $409 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Sold $220,000 -12.0% $264 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2025 11/18/25 For Sale $249,900 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $220,000 Stewart Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed -- Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260003210

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 008-753-27

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.