3116 E Dudley Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,592 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 E Dudley Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $316,898, approximately $181 per square foot. 3116 E Dudley Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $236,500 | $26,500 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $235,000 | $26,500 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $225,500 | $26,500 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $199,800 | $26,500 | $173,300 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $163,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $156,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $146,934 | $28,200 | $118,734 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $141,487 | $28,200 | $113,287 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $137,721 | $26,930 | $110,791 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,721 | $26,930 | $110,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map