3116 E Fallcreek Ln Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,759
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 E Fallcreek Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $540,699, approximately $195 per square foot. 3116 E Fallcreek Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Public Montessori.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,546 | $440,400 | $70,600 | $369,800 |
| 2023 | $6,888 | $440,400 | $70,600 | $369,800 |
| 2022 | $7,273 | $343,900 | $61,200 | $282,700 |
| 2021 | $6,948 | $343,900 | $61,200 | $282,700 |
| 2020 | $6,870 | $343,900 | $61,200 | $282,700 |
| 2019 | $6,694 | $343,900 | $61,200 | $282,700 |
| 2018 | $6,696 | $301,300 | $52,900 | $248,400 |
| 2017 | $6,615 | $301,300 | $52,900 | $248,400 |
| 2016 | $6,512 | $301,300 | $52,900 | $248,400 |
| 2015 | $6,604 | $301,300 | $52,900 | $248,400 |
| 2014 | $6,550 | $301,300 | $52,900 | $248,400 |
| 2013 | $6,562 | $301,300 | $52,900 | $248,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map