3116 E Rocklyn Rd Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 E Rocklyn Rd, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $294,665, approximately $138 per square foot. 3116 E Rocklyn Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Wallace D Hemingway Family Trust and Hemingway Wallace D
Bought by
Anderson William E and Anderson Flor P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson William E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson William E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $42,750 | $9,440 | $33,310 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $26,940 | $5,130 | $21,810 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $26,940 | $5,130 | $21,810 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $25,040 | $5,130 | $19,910 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $25,040 | $5,130 | $19,910 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $24,470 | $5,130 | $19,340 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $24,470 | $5,130 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $22,230 | $5,130 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $20,820 | $5,130 | $15,690 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $20,820 | $5,130 | $15,690 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $20,820 | $5,130 | $15,690 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $19,720 | $5,130 | $14,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map