3116 Highview Rd Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
Estimated Value: $266,440 - $336,000
Studio
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Highview Rd, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732 and is currently estimated at $294,610, approximately $317 per square foot. 3116 Highview Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Plum Point Elementary School, Plum Point Middle School, and Huntingtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1985
Sold by
Homes America Corp
Bought by
Fisher Paul A and Fisher Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
12.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Paul A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fisher Paul A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $195,100 | $57,100 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $183,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $224,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $216,300 | $103,900 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $211,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $206,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $202,100 | $103,900 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $200,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $199,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map