3116 Lassiter St Durham, NC 27707
South Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $388,494
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Lassiter St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $371,624, approximately $274 per square foot. 3116 Lassiter St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Hope Valley Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Lane Charles Wesley and Lane Karen Gray
Bought by
Bunce Theodore Dwight and Bunce Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,231
Outstanding Balance
$61,256
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunce Theodore Dwight | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunce Theodore Dwight | $144,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $390,723 | $163,625 | $227,098 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $197,769 | $59,650 | $138,119 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $197,769 | $59,650 | $138,119 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $197,769 | $59,650 | $138,119 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $197,769 | $59,650 | $138,119 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $197,769 | $59,650 | $138,119 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $197,769 | $59,650 | $138,119 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $173,009 | $32,780 | $140,229 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $173,009 | $32,780 | $140,229 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $173,009 | $32,780 | $140,229 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $156,244 | $32,179 | $124,065 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $156,244 | $32,179 | $124,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map