3116 N 3395 E Kimberly, ID 83341
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $860,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 N 3395 E, Kimberly, ID 83341 and is currently estimated at $771,013, approximately $283 per square foot. 3116 N 3395 E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Degroote Jon D and Degroote Terri J
Bought by
Jon & Terri Degroote Revocable Living Trust and Degroote
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Ridgeline Builders Llc
Bought by
Degroote Jon D and Degroote Terri J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Matthew And Megan Brodhag Living Trust
Bought by
Ridgeline Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Viking Land Group Llc
Bought by
Matthew And Megan Brodhag Living Trust and Livi Megan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jon & Terri Degroote Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Degroote Jon D | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Ridgeline Builders Llc | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow Of I | |
| Matthew And Megan Brodhag Living Trust | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $689,286 | $129,622 | $559,664 |
| 2024 | $720 | $108,103 | $108,103 | $0 |
| 2023 | $770 | $108,103 | $108,103 | $0 |
| 2022 | $861 | $105,644 | $105,644 | $0 |
| 2021 | $33 | $30,958 | $30,958 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map