3116 Nottingham Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Nottingham Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $170,597, approximately $162 per square foot. 3116 Nottingham Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Markham Park Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Tinley Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Burt Lucille
Bought by
Gibbs Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Karen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $12,000 | $1,620 | $10,380 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $12,000 | $1,620 | $10,380 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,000 | $1,620 | $10,380 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,304 | $1,440 | $3,864 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $5,303 | $1,440 | $3,863 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $5,303 | $1,440 | $3,863 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,874 | $1,260 | $5,614 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,874 | $1,260 | $5,614 |
| 2017 | $613 | $6,874 | $1,260 | $5,614 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $6,081 | $1,080 | $5,001 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $6,081 | $1,080 | $5,001 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,081 | $1,080 | $5,001 |
| 2013 | $1,283 | $6,741 | $1,080 | $5,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map