3116 Point Clear Dr Fort Mill, SC 29708
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $571,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Point Clear Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $504,004, approximately $264 per square foot. 3116 Point Clear Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Tega Cay Elementary School, Gold Hill Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Thames Robert P
Bought by
Brown Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,091
Outstanding Balance
$163,565
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$340,439
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Michael L | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Michael L | $249,091 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $13,333 | $7,449 | $5,884 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $11,594 | $6,424 | $5,170 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $11,454 | $6,419 | $5,035 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $11,454 | $6,419 | $5,035 |
| 2021 | -- | $11,454 | $6,419 | $5,035 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $11,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $9,960 | $6,000 | $3,960 |
| 2013 | $2,154 | $9,440 | $5,000 | $4,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map