3116 Ruby St Franklin Park, IL 60131
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Ruby St, Franklin Park, IL 60131 and is currently estimated at $297,125, approximately $309 per square foot. 3116 Ruby St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Passow Elementary School, Hester Jr High School, and East Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Villagomez Hemilse and Villagomez Xavier G
Bought by
Hemilse Villagomez Revocable Trust and Villagomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Starczak Olga
Bought by
Villagomez Hemilise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemilse Villagomez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villagomez Hemilise | $133,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $14,705 | $3,410 | $11,295 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $13,611 | $2,790 | $10,821 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $13,611 | $2,790 | $10,821 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $13,611 | $2,790 | $10,821 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $8,244 | $2,015 | $6,229 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $8,244 | $2,015 | $6,229 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $9,316 | $2,015 | $7,301 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $9,073 | $1,705 | $7,368 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $9,575 | $1,705 | $7,870 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $9,575 | $1,705 | $7,870 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $6,650 | $1,550 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $8,645 | $1,550 | $7,095 |
| 2013 | $1,485 | $8,645 | $1,550 | $7,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map