3116 Wildflower Ln Jackson, WI 53037
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Wildflower Ln, Jackson, WI 53037 and is currently estimated at $541,186, approximately $250 per square foot. 3116 Wildflower Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rockfield Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Zimmerman Kena
Bought by
Goniu Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Goniu Brinn and Zimmerman Kenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,794
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Micic Nicole J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
The Herro Company Inc
Bought by
Micic Nicole J and Micic Zoran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goniu Brian | $110,000 | Knight Barry Title Advantage | |
| Goniu Brinn | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Micic Nicole J | $287,000 | Wauwatosa Title & Closing Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goniu Brinn | $229,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Micic Nicole J | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 | $385,400 | $84,900 | $300,500 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $375,000 | $84,900 | $290,100 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $357,200 | $84,900 | $272,300 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $357,200 | $84,900 | $272,300 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $273,800 | $76,800 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $273,800 | $76,800 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $273,800 | $76,800 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $273,800 | $76,800 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $178,200 | $50,100 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $178,200 | $50,100 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $178,200 | $50,100 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $178,200 | $50,100 | $128,100 |
| 2013 | $2,660 | $178,200 | $50,100 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map