3117 Harrison St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $134,785 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Harrison St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $178,946. 3117 Harrison St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Denman Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Lisica John R
Bought by
Lisica John R and Thebeau Abigail R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisica John R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $46,700 | $10,610 | $36,090 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $44,050 | $10,010 | $34,040 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $40,870 | $9,290 | $31,580 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $38,160 | $8,670 | $29,490 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $37,400 | $8,500 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $36,670 | $8,330 | $28,340 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $35,870 | $5,480 | $30,390 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $35,170 | $5,370 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $34,820 | $5,320 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $33,410 | $5,110 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | $1,483,060 | $33,410 | $5,110 | $28,300 |
| 2012 | $1,822 | $32,300 | $4,940 | $27,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map