3117 Herrington Dr Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Herrington Dr, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $248,244, approximately $233 per square foot. 3117 Herrington Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Sucher Ella L and Lopez Ella L
Bought by
Sucher Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sucher Michael W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $9,820 | $2,111 | $7,709 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $19,077 | $4,252 | $14,825 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $18,070 | $3,544 | $14,526 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $16,964 | $3,374 | $13,590 |
| 2021 | $923 | $15,661 | $3,286 | $12,375 |
| 2020 | $738 | $13,126 | $4,390 | $8,736 |
| 2019 | $684 | $12,385 | $2,935 | $9,450 |
| 2018 | $739 | $13,135 | $2,935 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $642 | $14,801 | $5,076 | $9,725 |
| 2015 | $721 | $12,894 | $2,979 | $9,914 |
| 2014 | $671 | $12,211 | $2,979 | $9,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map