3117 Regency Carrollton, TX 75007
Northwest Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Regency, Carrollton, TX 75007 and is currently estimated at $402,632, approximately $237 per square foot. 3117 Regency is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Kent Elementary School, Blalack Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Schumacher Michael William and Schumacher Sharon Kay
Bought by
Ms Family Revocable Trust and Schumacher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Schumacher Michael William and Schumacher Sharon Kay
Bought by
Schumacher Michael William and Schumacher Sharon Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schumacher Michael William | -- | Service Link |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schumacher Michael William | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumacher Michael William | $97,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $367,819 | $92,400 | $293,040 |
| 2024 | $5,719 | $334,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $303,983 | $92,400 | $246,192 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $276,348 | $92,400 | $223,822 |
| 2021 | $5,193 | $251,225 | $50,400 | $200,825 |
| 2020 | $4,964 | $238,251 | $50,400 | $187,851 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $235,403 | $50,400 | $185,003 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $224,755 | $50,400 | $174,355 |
| 2017 | $4,817 | $214,658 | $50,400 | $164,258 |
| 2016 | $4,160 | $198,018 | $50,400 | $153,173 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $180,016 | $50,400 | $129,616 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,500 | $31,920 | $119,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map